All Teams > Schedule & Scores  
2018 Boston MABL
Schedule & Scores

By Date | By Field
Regular Season | Post Season | Tournament | All

Recent Scores | Recent Summaries
Compress
 Date        Teams  Location Status  
 Compress Month  April 
 28  Sat   7:00PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 4, South Shore Grays 3  Cambridge - St. Peter's Final  
 28  Sat   7:00PM    Boston Sox 5 @ Waltham Athletics 0  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 29  Sun   10:00AM    Waltham Cutters 1 @ Newton Dodgers 0  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 Compress Month  May 
 1  Tue   8:00PM    @ Waltham Athletics 5, North Shore Snappers 3  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 2  Wed   8:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 21 @ Singing Surgeons 0  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 5  Sat   2:00PM    @ South Shore Grays 4, North Shore Snappers 1  Quincy - Coletta Final  
 6  Sun   10:00AM    Boston Sox 8 @ Newton Dodgers 3  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 9  Wed   8:30PM    @ North Shore Snappers 12, Waltham Athletics 1  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 10  Thu   8:00PM    @ Waltham Cutters 19, Singing Surgeons 2  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 10  Thu   8:00PM    Boston Sox 4 @ Newton Dodgers 2  Newton - Albermarle Final  
 13  Sun   10:00AM    Waltham Cutters 12 @ Singing Surgeons 1  Roslindale - Healy Final  
 16  Wed   8:00PM    @ North Shore Snappers 5, Singing Surgeons 3  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 17  Thu   7:30PM    Waltham Athletics 6 @ Newton Dodgers 2  Newton - Albermarle Final  
 17  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 7, South Shore Grays 5  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 17  Thu   8:00PM    Middleboro Red Sox 3 @ Waltham Cutters 2  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 20  Sun   10:00AM    @ Newton Dodgers 5, Middleboro Red Sox 3  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 24  Thu   7:30PM    South Shore Grays 6 @ Newton Dodgers 1  Newton - Albermarle Final  
 24  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 14, Singing Surgeons 4  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 29  Tue   8:00PM    @ Waltham Athletics 3, Cambridge Spinners 2  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 30  Wed   8:00PM    Middleboro Red Sox 10 @ North Shore Snappers 4  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 31  Thu   8:00PM    Waltham Athletics 3 @ Waltham Cutters 0  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 31  Thu   8:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 11 @ Newton Dodgers 1  Newton - Albermarle Final  
 31  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 3, South Shore Grays 0  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 Compress Month  June 
 3  Sun   10:00AM    @ Newton Dodgers 5, Cambridge Spinners 1  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 3  Sun   10:00AM    @ Singing Surgeons 7, Waltham Athletics 1  Roslindale - Fallon Final  
 3  Sun   1:00PM    Middleboro Red Sox 14 @ Singing Surgeons 9  Roslindale - Fallon Final  
 4  Mon   8:00PM    Waltham Cutters 6 @ South Shore Grays 4  Weymouth - Libby Field Final  
 6  Wed   8:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 6 @ North Shore Snappers 0  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 7  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 3, Waltham Athletics 2  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 9  Sat   2:00PM    South Shore Grays 11 @ Singing Surgeons 3  Quincy - Coletta Final  
 9  Sat   7:00PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 5, Middleboro Red Sox 0  Cambridge - St. Peter's Final  
 10  Sun   10:00AM    Newton Dodgers 2 @ Waltham Athletics 0  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 11  Mon   8:00PM    @ South Shore Grays 5, Cambridge Spinners 3  Weymouth - Libby Field Final  
 13  Wed   8:00PM    Newton Dodgers 9 @ North Shore Snappers 6  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 14  Thu   8:00PM    Middleboro Red Sox 2 @ Waltham Cutters 1  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 14  Thu   8:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 9 @ Boston Sox 0  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 16  Sat   2:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 11 @ South Shore Grays 6  Quincy - Coletta Final  
 17  Sun   10:00AM    @ Newton Dodgers 13, North Shore Snappers 2  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 19  Tue   8:00PM    Middleboro Red Sox 3 @ Waltham Athletics 0  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 20  Wed   8:00PM    South Shore Grays 11 @ North Shore Snappers 1  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 21  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 6, North Shore Snappers 5  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 22  Fri   8:00PM    @ Waltham Cutters 8, Newton Dodgers 4  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 24  Sun   10:00AM    Middleboro Red Sox 5 @ Newton Dodgers 2  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 24  Sun   10:00AM    North Shore Snappers 9 @ Singing Surgeons 2  Roslindale - Healy Final  
 27  Wed   8:00PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 7, Middleboro Red Sox 4  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 27  Wed   8:00PM    Waltham Cutters 11 @ North Shore Snappers 0  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 30  Sat   2:00PM    Waltham Athletics 2 @ South Shore Grays 0  Watertown - Moxley Final  
 30  Sat   7:00PM    Boston Sox 3 @ Cambridge Spinners 1  Cambridge - St. Peter's Final  
 Compress Month  July 
 1  Sun   10:00AM    @ Singing Surgeons 7, Newton Dodgers 3 (1)  Roslindale - Fallon Final  
 1  Sun   1:00PM    Newton Dodgers 7 @ Singing Surgeons 3 (2)  Roslindale - Fallon Final  
 1  Sun   4:00PM    @ South Shore Grays 6, Middleboro Red Sox 3  Roslindale - Fallon Final  
 9  Mon   8:00PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 10, Waltham Athletics 0  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 9  Mon   8:00PM    Boston Sox 6 @ Middleboro Red Sox 6  Roslindale - Healy Final  
 10  Tue   8:00PM    South Shore Grays 5 @ Waltham Cutters 3  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 12  Thu   8:00PM    North Shore Snappers 5 @ Waltham Cutters 4  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 12  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 11, Newton Dodgers 2  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 13  Fri   8:00PM    @ Waltham Athletics 4, Singing Surgeons 1  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 13  Fri   8:00PM    Boston Sox 7 @ Cambridge Spinners 3  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 14  Sat   9:30AM    @ South Shore Grays 4, Waltham Cutters 3  Watertown - Moxley Final  
 15  Sun   10:00AM    @ Boston Sox 10, Waltham Athletics 0  Roslindale - Fallon Final  
 15  Sun   4:30PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 7, Newton Dodgers 0  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 16  Mon   8:00PM    Waltham Cutters 10 @ Singing Surgeons 1  Roslindale - Healy Final  
 18  Wed   8:15PM    South Shore Grays 4 @ North Shore Snappers 4  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 19  Thu   8:00PM    Newton Dodgers 9 @ Waltham Cutters 5  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 19  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 8, Singing Surgeons 1  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 20  Fri   8:00PM    @ Waltham Athletics 3, Middleboro Red Sox 2  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 21  Sat   11:00AM ASG  MABL 18+ All-Stars 2 0 @ MSBL 28+ All-Stars 3 0  Boston - Parson's Field, NEU Final  
 23  Mon   8:00PM    South Shore Grays 7 @ Middleboro Red Sox 6  Roslindale - Healy Final  
 25  Wed   8:15PM    @ North Shore Snappers 12, Singing Surgeons 8  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 27  Fri   8:00PM    @ Waltham Cutters 4, Waltham Athletics 3  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 28  Sat   2:00PM    Boston Sox 7 @ South Shore Grays 5  Quincy - Coletta Final  
 29  Sun   10:00AM    @ Waltham Athletics 5, Newton Dodgers 2  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 29  Sun   10:00AM    North Shore Snappers 3 @ Middleboro Red Sox 2 (1)  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 29  Sun   1:00PM    @ Middleboro Red Sox 4, North Shore Snappers 2 (2)  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 29  Sun   4:30PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 17, Singing Surgeons 2  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 30  Mon   8:00PM    @ South Shore Grays 9, Newton Dodgers 7  Weymouth - Libby Field Final  
 Compress Month  August 
 1  Wed   8:00PM    Waltham Cutters 7 @ Waltham Athletics 2  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 2  Thu   8:00PM    Boston Sox 19 @ Singing Surgeons 0  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 2  Thu   8:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 11 @ Waltham Cutters 1  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 4  Sat   10:00AM    @ South Shore Grays 13, Singing Surgeons 0  Quincy - Coletta Final  
 5  Sun   10:00AM    North Shore Snappers 7 @ Newton Dodgers 4  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 5  Sun   4:30PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 4, Waltham Cutters 1  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 8  Wed   8:00PM    Waltham Cutters 7 @ North Shore Snappers 5  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 9  Thu   8:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 11 @ Singing Surgeons 2  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 10  Fri   8:00PM    South Shore Grays 1 @ Waltham Athletics 0  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 12  Sun   4:30PM    North Shore Snappers 6 @ Cambridge Spinners 0  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 14  Tue   8:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 4 @ Waltham Athletics 2  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 15  Wed   8:00PM    @ North Shore Snappers 3, Boston Sox 2  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 16  Thu   8:00PM    Boston Sox 7 @ Waltham Cutters 1  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 18  Sat   12:00PM    @ Middleboro Red Sox 8, Singing Surgeons 1 (1)  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 18  Sat   3:00PM    @ Middleboro Red Sox 7, Singing Surgeons 2 (2)  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 19  Sun   10:00AM    Singing Surgeons 12 @ Newton Dodgers 5  Newton - Newton South HS Final  
 19  Sun   1:00PM    @ Middleboro Red Sox 3, South Shore Grays 2  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 19  Sun   4:30PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 6, North Shore Snappers 0  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 20  Mon   7:45PM    @ Boston Sox 6, North Shore Snappers 1  Cambridge - St. Peter's Final  
 22  Wed   8:00PM    @ North Shore Snappers 4, Waltham Athletics 3  Melrose - Pine Banks Final  
 23  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 7, Waltham Cutters 1  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 24  Fri   8:00PM    @ Waltham Athletics 2, Singing Surgeons 1  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 25  Sat   10:00AM    @ Middleboro Red Sox 12, Newton Dodgers 1  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 26  Sun   10:00AM    Waltham Athletics 5 @ Middleboro Red Sox 2  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 26  Sun   10:00AM    South Shore Grays 15 @ Singing Surgeons 3  Roslindale - Fallon Final  
 26  Sun   1:00PM    Boston Sox 9 @ Middleboro Red Sox 3  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 26  Sun   4:30PM    @ Cambridge Spinners 2, Waltham Cutters 1  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 27  Mon   8:00PM    @ South Shore Grays 8, Waltham Athletics 5  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 28  Tue   8:00PM    Boston Sox 7 @ Waltham Cutters 1  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 28  Tue   8:00PM    Cambridge Spinners 8 @ Middleboro Red Sox 3  Cambridge - St. Peter's Final  
 30  Thu   8:00PM    @ South Shore Grays 6, Newton Dodgers 0  Newton - Albermarle Final  
 30  Thu   8:00PM    @ Boston Sox 3, Middleboro Red Sox 1  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 Compress Month  September 
 4  Tue   8:00PM    Waltham Cutters 8 @ Middleboro Red Sox 0  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 6  Thu   8:00PM R1  @ South Shore Grays 5, North Shore Snappers 1  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 7  Fri   8:00PM R1  @ Middleboro Red Sox 4, Waltham Cutters 2  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 8  Sat   1:00PM R1  @ Waltham Cutters 4, Middleboro Red Sox 3  Middleboro - Pierce Playground Final  
 9  Sun   9:30AM R1  @ North Shore Snappers 4, South Shore Grays 3  Charlestown - Ryan Final  
 13  Thu   8:00PM R1  North Shore Snappers 4 @ South Shore Grays 3  Weymouth - Libby Field Final  
 14  Fri   8:00PM R1  @ Middleboro Red Sox 7, Waltham Cutters 0  Waltham - Nipper Final  
 14  Fri   8:00PM SF  @ Boston Sox 3, North Shore Snappers 1  Cambridge - St. Peter's Final  
 16  Sun   4:00PM SF  Boston Sox 3 @ North Shore Snappers 2  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 16  Sun   7:00PM SF  @ Cambridge Spinners 3, Middleboro Red Sox 2  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 17  Mon   8:00PM SF  North Shore Snappers 5 @ Boston Sox 3  Cambridge - St. Peter's Final  
 17  Mon   8:15PM SF  Cambridge Spinners 18 @ Middleboro Red Sox 10  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 19  Wed   8:00PM SF  Boston Sox 5 @ North Shore Snappers 2  Cambridge - St. Peter's Final  
 19  Wed   8:15PM SF  @ Cambridge Spinners 8, Middleboro Red Sox 0  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 23  Sun   8:00PM C  Cambridge Spinners 4 @ Boston Sox 2  Lynn - Breed JHS Clancy Final  
 24  Mon   8:15PM C  Boston Sox 6 @ Cambridge Spinners 0  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 30  Sun   7:00PM C  Cambridge Spinners 11 @ Boston Sox 7  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 30  Sun   7:30PM C  Boston Sox 10 @ Cambridge Spinners 1  Malden - Maplewood Park Final  
 Compress Month  October 
 3  Wed   8:15PM PS  @ Boston Sox 3, Cambridge Spinners 2  Malden - Maplewood Park Final