All Teams > Schedule & Scores  
2016 CABL
Schedule & Scores

By Date | By Field
Regular Season | Post Season | Tournament | All

Recent Scores | Recent Summaries
Show Umpires | Expand
 Date        Teams  Location Status  
 Compress Month  April 
 15  Fri   8:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 5, Canton Royals 4  Payson Field - Foxboro, MA Final  
 17  Sun   9:00AM    @ Lexington Titans 3, North Shore Giants 1  Lexington High School (Center 3) Final  
 17  Sun   10:00AM    @ Quincy Pirates 4, Methuen Red Tide 1  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 17  Sun   12:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 8, Boston Cubs 0  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 17  Sun   12:00PM    Metro Gators 3 @ South Shore Cardinals 1  Kelly Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 17  Sun   1:00PM    Pepperell Red Dogs 6 @ Canton Royals 5  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 17  Sun   4:00PM    Beverly Indians 2 @ Malden Braves 0  Rotundi Field- Malden Final  
 22  Fri   7:45PM    Billerica Warriors 4 @ Metro Gators 3  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 22  Fri   8:00PM    Lexington Titans 5 @ Malden Braves 1  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 24  Sun   9:00AM    Malden Braves 1 @ Lexington Titans 0  Lexington High School (Center 3) Final  
 24  Sun   9:00AM    South Shore Cardinals 5 @ Quincy Pirates 2 (1)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 24  Sun   10:00AM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 3, Lawrence Yankees 2 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 24  Sun   10:15AM    @ Boston Cubs 9, North Shore Giants 4  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 24  Sun   11:30AM    @ South Shore Cardinals 4, Quincy Pirates 2 (2)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 24  Sun   12:00PM    @ Methuen Red Tide 2, Norfolk County Mariners 0  Kelly Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 24  Sun   1:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 9, Pepperell Red Dogs 8 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 24  Sun   6:00PM    Metro Gators 5 @ Beverly Indians 1  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 29  Fri   8:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 4, Beverly Indians 3  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 Compress Month  May 
 1  Sun   9:00AM    @ North Shore Giants 1, Methuen Red Tide 0 (1)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 1  Sun   9:00AM    Boston Cubs 9 @ Billerica Warriors 0 (1)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 1  Sun   10:00AM    @ Canton Royals 4, Malden Braves 0  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 1  Sun   10:00AM    @ Metro Gators 2, Quincy Pirates 1  Bill Conley Memo Field- Belmont Final  
 1  Sun   10:00AM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 2, Waltham Nationals 1 (1)  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 1  Sun   11:30AM    North Shore Giants 4 @ Methuen Red Tide 3 (2)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 1  Sun   12:00PM    @ Boston Cubs 6, Billerica Warriors 5 (2)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 1  Sun   12:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 7, Lexington Titans 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 1  Sun   12:00PM    @ South Shore Cardinals 4, Pepperell Red Dogs 1  Kelly Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 1  Sun   1:00PM    Norfolk County Mariners 7 @ Waltham Nationals 3 (2)  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 7  Sat   10:00AM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 11, Boston Cubs 3  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 8  Sun   9:00AM    Norfolk County Mariners 5 @ Lexington Titans 0  Lexington High School (Center 3) Final  
 8  Sun   9:00AM    Canton Royals 14 @ Methuen Red Tide 0  Merrimack College- N. Andover Final  
 8  Sun   4:30PM    Metro Gators 6 @ Waltham Nationals 2  Nipper - Waltham Final  
 12  Thu   8:00PM    @ Quincy Pirates 3, Malden Braves 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 15  Sun   9:00AM    @ Canton Royals 14, Waltham Nationals 2 (1)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 15  Sun   10:00AM    Metro Gators 5 @ Boston Cubs 4 (1)  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 15  Sun   10:00AM    Lexington Titans 9 @ Billerica Warriors 6 (1)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 15  Sun   10:00AM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 10, Methuen Red Tide 3 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 15  Sun   11:00AM    South Shore Cardinals 13 @ Lawrence Yankees 3  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 15  Sun   11:30AM    @ Waltham Nationals 7, Canton Royals 1 (2)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 15  Sun   12:00PM    @ Quincy Pirates 14, Norfolk County Mariners 13  Kelly Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 15  Sun   1:00PM    Billerica Warriors 7 @ Lexington Titans 2 (2)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 15  Sun   1:00PM    @ Metro Gators 2, Boston Cubs 1 (2)  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 15  Sun   1:00PM    @ Methuen Red Tide 11, Pepperell Red Dogs 3 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 15  Sun   5:30PM    @ Beverly Indians 10, North Shore Giants 7 (1)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 15  Sun   7:45PM    Beverly Indians 7 @ North Shore Giants 6 (2)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 19  Thu   8:00PM    South Shore Cardinals 9 @ Boston Cubs 1  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 22  Sun   10:00AM    South Shore Cardinals 10 @ North Shore Giants 8  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 22  Sun   10:00AM    @ Metro Gators 4, Lexington Titans 2 (1)  Bill Conley Memo Field- Belmont Final  
 22  Sun   10:30AM    @ Billerica Warriors 4, Methuen Red Tide 1  BB&N - Cambridge Final  
 22  Sun   11:00AM    @ Lawrence Yankees 5, Beverly Indians 3 (1)  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 22  Sun   1:00PM    Metro Gators 6 @ Lexington Titans 1 (2)  Bill Conley Memo Field- Belmont Final  
 22  Sun   2:00PM    @ Canton Royals 5, Norfolk County Mariners 1 (1)  Ruane Field - Canton Final  
 22  Sun   2:00PM    @ Beverly Indians 1, Lawrence Yankees 0 (2)  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 22  Sun   4:00PM    Boston Cubs 1 @ Malden Braves 0  Rotundi Field- Malden Final  
 22  Sun   4:30PM    Pepperell Red Dogs 2 @ Waltham Nationals 1  Nipper - Waltham Final  
 22  Sun   4:30PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 5, Canton Royals 1 (2)  Ruane Field - Canton Final  
 26  Thu   8:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 6, North Shore Giants 1  Payson Field - Foxboro, MA Final  
 26  Thu   8:00PM    @ South Shore Cardinals 5, Waltham Nationals 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 Compress Month  June 
 2  Thu   8:00PM    Malden Braves 7 @ Billerica Warriors 1  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 3  Fri   8:00PM    Norfolk County Mariners 12 @ Boston Cubs 0  Payson Field - Foxboro, MA Final  
 5  Sun   9:00AM    South Shore Cardinals 5 @ Waltham Nationals 3 (1)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 5  Sun   10:00AM    @ North Shore Giants 5, Pepperell Red Dogs 0 (1)  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 5  Sun   10:15AM    Metro Gators 6 @ Boston Cubs 0  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 5  Sun   11:30AM    Waltham Nationals 9 @ South Shore Cardinals 2 (2)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 5  Sun   1:00PM    North Shore Giants 17 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 7 (2)  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 8  Wed   7:30PM    @ North Shore Giants 4, Waltham Nationals 1  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 8  Wed   7:45PM    Lexington Titans 6 @ Beverly Indians 1  Morelli Field - Melrose Final  
 12  Sun   9:00AM    Metro Gators 8 @ Malden Braves 3 (1)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 12  Sun   10:00AM    Lexington Titans 10 @ Boston Cubs 5 (1)  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 12  Sun   11:00AM    Methuen Red Tide 9 @ Lawrence Yankees 7 (1)  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 12  Sun   11:00AM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 6, South Shore Cardinals 2 (1)  Longley Field - Franklin Final  
 12  Sun   11:30AM    @ Metro Gators 11, Malden Braves 0 (2)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 12  Sun   1:00PM    @ Lexington Titans 10, Boston Cubs 5 (2)  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 12  Sun   1:05PM    @ Billerica Warriors 7, Pepperell Red Dogs 4  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 12  Sun   2:00PM    Lawrence Yankees 11 @ Methuen Red Tide 5 (2)  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 12  Sun   2:00PM    @ South Shore Cardinals 4, Norfolk County Mariners 1 (2)  Longley Field - Franklin Final  
 12  Sun   3:00PM    Canton Royals 11 @ Quincy Pirates 0 (1)  Julia Road Field - Weymouth Final  
 12  Sun   4:30PM    Beverly Indians 3 @ Waltham Nationals 0  Nipper - Waltham Final  
 12  Sun   5:30PM    @ Canton Royals 14, Quincy Pirates 8 (2)  Julia Road Field - Weymouth Final  
 16  Thu   8:00PM    Methuen Red Tide 7 @ Boston Cubs 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 17  Fri   7:45PM    @ North Shore Giants 22, Quincy Pirates 2  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 17  Fri   7:45PM    Lexington Titans 12 @ Canton Royals 11  Morelli Field - Melrose Final  
 17  Fri   8:00PM    Lawrence Yankees 3 @ Metro Gators 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 19  Sun   10:00AM    @ Methuen Red Tide 8, Metro Gators 5  Methuen High - Methuen Final  
 19  Sun   10:00AM    Beverly Indians 12 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 1 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 19  Sun   10:00AM    @ Billerica Warriors 1, Malden Braves 0 (1)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 19  Sun   1:00PM    Billerica Warriors 1 @ Malden Braves 0 (2)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 19  Sun   1:00PM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 6, Beverly Indians 3 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 19  Sun   2:00PM    @ Canton Royals 10, North Shore Giants 0  Ruane Field - Canton Final  
 19  Sun   3:00PM    @ Quincy Pirates 5, South Shore Cardinals 4  Julia Road Field - Weymouth Final  
 19  Sun   4:30PM    Lawrence Yankees 10 @ Waltham Nationals 0  Nipper - Waltham Final  
 24  Fri   7:45PM    Lexington Titans 9 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 8  Morelli Field - Melrose Final  
 26  Sun   9:00AM    Metro Gators 9 @ Billerica Warriors 4 (1)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 26  Sun   9:00AM    @ Lexington Titans 10, Waltham Nationals 8  Devir Field - Malden Final  
 26  Sun   10:00AM    @ Canton Royals 6, South Shore Cardinals 2 (1)  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 26  Sun   10:00AM    @ Malden Braves 15, Boston Cubs 3 (1)  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 26  Sun   10:00AM    @ North Shore Giants 10, Lawrence Yankees 4 (1)  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 26  Sun   11:00AM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 8, Quincy Pirates 6 (1)  Longley Field - Franklin Final  
 26  Sun   11:30AM    @ Metro Gators 7, Billerica Warriors 3 (2)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 26  Sun   1:00PM    Malden Braves 6 @ Boston Cubs 1 (2)  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 26  Sun   1:00PM    @ North Shore Giants 11, Lawrence Yankees 1 (2)  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 26  Sun   1:00PM    Canton Royals 3 @ South Shore Cardinals 1 (2)  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 26  Sun   2:00PM    Norfolk County Mariners 15 @ Quincy Pirates 4 (2)  Longley Field - Franklin Final  
 26  Sun   2:30PM    @ Beverly Indians 5, Methuen Red Tide 2 (1)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 26  Sun   5:00PM    @ Methuen Red Tide 4, Beverly Indians 0 (2)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 30  Thu   8:00PM    @ Beverly Indians 1, Quincy Pirates 0  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 Compress Month  July 
 7  Thu   7:45PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 5, Beverly Indians 4  Morelli Field - Melrose Final  
 7  Thu   8:00PM    @ Malden Braves 8, Pepperell Red Dogs 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 7  Thu   8:00PM    Canton Royals 3 @ Metro Gators 0  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 8  Fri   8:00PM    @ South Shore Cardinals 3, Methuen Red Tide 2  Methuen High - Methuen Final  
 8  Fri   8:00PM    Billerica Warriors 6 @ North Shore Giants 5  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 10  Sun   9:00AM    Waltham Nationals 4 @ Quincy Pirates 0 (1)  Julia Road Field - Weymouth Final  
 10  Sun   10:00AM    @ Canton Royals 10, Boston Cubs 5  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 10  Sun   11:00AM    @ Methuen Red Tide 2, Lawrence Yankees 1  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 10  Sun   11:30AM    @ Waltham Nationals 5, Quincy Pirates 4 (2)  Julia Road Field - Weymouth Final  
 10  Sun   3:00PM    @ South Shore Cardinals 7, Beverly Indians 1  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 10  Sun   4:30PM    Malden Braves 6 @ North Shore Giants 1  Fraser Field - Lynn Final  
 14  Thu   7:45PM    @ Quincy Pirates 6, Billerica Warriors 3  Morelli Field - Melrose Final  
 14  Thu   8:00PM    @ Lexington Titans 5, Methuen Red Tide 0  Veterans Field - Methuen Final  
 14  Thu   8:00PM    @ Malden Braves 8, Waltham Nationals 4  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 15  Fri   7:00PM ASG  Team Weber @ Team Brown  Fraser Field - Lynn    
 17  Sun   9:00AM    @ Lexington Titans 6, Boston Cubs 5  Lexington High School (Center 3) Final  
 17  Sun   10:00AM    Norfolk County Mariners 5 @ Metro Gators 4  Bill Conley Memo Field- Belmont Final  
 17  Sun   10:00AM    North Shore Giants 5 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 4  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 17  Sun   10:00AM    Methuen Red Tide 5 @ Beverly Indians 3  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 17  Sun   11:00AM    @ Quincy Pirates 14, Lawrence Yankees 13  Julia Road Field - Weymouth Final  
 17  Sun   1:00PM    South Shore Cardinals 5 @ Billerica Warriors 0  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 17  Sun   4:30PM    @ Waltham Nationals 4, Canton Royals 3  Nipper - Waltham Final  
 21  Thu   7:30PM    Canton Royals 6 @ Beverly Indians 1  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 21  Thu   8:00PM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 7, Norfolk County Mariners 4  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 21  Thu   8:00PM    Quincy Pirates 3 @ Lexington Titans 2  Billings Field - W. Roxbury Final  
 21  Thu   8:00PM    Malden Braves 6 @ Methuen Red Tide 2  Methuen High - Methuen Final  
 22  Fri   8:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 8, Billerica Warriors 5  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 22  Fri   8:00PM    @ Waltham Nationals 11, Boston Cubs 10  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 24  Sun   10:00AM    Canton Royals 7 @ Billerica Warriors 0  World Series Park - Saugus Forfeit-Home  
 24  Sun   10:00AM    South Shore Cardinals 6 @ Malden Braves 0  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 24  Sun   10:00AM    @ Metro Gators 6, North Shore Giants 0  Bill Conley Memo Field- Belmont Final  
 24  Sun   10:30AM    Pepperell Red Dogs 14 @ Methuen Red Tide 6  Pelham St. Field - Methuen Final  
 24  Sun   12:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 6, Lawrence Yankees 5  Longley Field - Franklin Final  
 24  Sun   1:00PM    Beverly Indians 3 @ Boston Cubs 2  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 24  Sun   4:30PM    @ Waltham Nationals 5, Quincy Pirates 1  Nipper - Waltham Final  
 28  Thu   8:00PM    Lawrence Yankees 9 @ Malden Braves 8  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 29  Fri   7:45PM    @ Beverly Indians 10, Billerica Warriors 7  Morelli Field - Melrose Final  
 29  Fri   8:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 8, Waltham Nationals 4  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 29  Fri   8:00PM    Methuen Red Tide 12 @ North Shore Giants 11  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 30  Sat   12:30PM ASG  CABL All Stars @ MABL All Stars  Fraser Field - Lynn    
 31  Sun   9:00AM    Metro Gators 14 @ Lexington Titans 10  Lexington High School (Center 3) Final  
 31  Sun   10:00AM    @ Lawrence Yankees 3, Pepperell Red Dogs 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 31  Sun   10:10AM    @ Quincy Pirates 3, Boston Cubs 1  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 31  Sun   12:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 6, Malden Braves 1  Horne Field - Wrentham Final  
 31  Sun   2:30PM    North Shore Giants 11 @ Beverly Indians 0  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 Compress Month  August 
 3  Wed   7:55PM    @ Billerica Warriors 6, Waltham Nationals 4  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 4  Thu   8:00PM    @ South Shore Cardinals 10, Lexington Titans 1  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 4  Thu   8:00PM    Quincy Pirates 11 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 9  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 5  Fri   8:00PM    Malden Braves 8 @ Metro Gators 2  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 5  Fri   8:00PM    Canton Royals 7 @ Lawrence Yankees 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 7  Sun   9:00AM    Lexington Titans 4 @ Malden Braves 1  Lexington High School (Center 3) Final  
 7  Sun   10:15AM    Billerica Warriors 8 @ Boston Cubs 6  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 7  Sun   11:00AM    North Shore Giants 5 @ Lawrence Yankees 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 7  Sun   1:00PM    Billerica Warriors 9 @ Norfolk County Mariners 6  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 7  Sun   2:30PM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 9, Beverly Indians 8  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 7  Sun   3:00PM    Quincy Pirates 10 @ Canton Royals 2  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 7  Sun   3:00PM    Norfolk County Mariners 11 @ South Shore Cardinals 0  Healy Playground/Field- Boston Final  
 7  Sun   4:00PM    Waltham Nationals 4 @ Methuen Red Tide 2  Veterans Field - Methuen Final  
 8  Mon   7:30PM    Metro Gators 7 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 0  Twi Field - Danvers Forfeit-Home  
 8  Mon   8:00PM    Lexington Titans 18 @ Billerica Warriors 15  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 10  Wed   8:00PM    South Shore Cardinals 7 @ Canton Royals 2  Ross Field - Boston Final