All Teams > Schedule & Scores  
2015 CABL
Schedule & Scores

By Date | By Field
Regular Season | Post Season | Tournament | All

Recent Scores | Recent Summaries
Show Umpires | Expand
 Date        Teams  Location Status  
 Compress Month  April 
 19  Sun   10:00AM    Pepperell Red Dogs 9 @ Lexington Titans 1  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 19  Sun   10:00AM    Canton Royals 8 @ North Shore Giants 1  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 19  Sun   12:00PM    @ Waltham Nationals 2, Lawrence Yankees 1  Nipper - Waltham Final  
 19  Sun   1:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 3, Quincy Pirates 1  Marcella Field - Roxbury Final  
 19  Sun   1:00PM    Malden Braves 6 @ Beverly Indians 5  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 19  Sun   2:30PM    Metro Gators 3 @ Billerica Warriors 0  Nipper - Waltham Final  
 24  Fri   8:00PM    Malden Braves 7 @ Norfolk County Mariners 1  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 26  Sun   9:00AM    @ Beverly Indians 13, North Shore Giants 3 (1)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 26  Sun   10:00AM    Quincy Pirates 7 @ Billerica Warriors 3  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 26  Sun   11:00AM    Boston Cubs 5 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 3 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 26  Sun   11:30AM    @ North Shore Giants 8, Beverly Indians 5 (2)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 26  Sun   1:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 8, Metro Gators 7  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 26  Sun   2:00PM    @ Boston Cubs 4, Pepperell Red Dogs 3 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 26  Sun   2:00PM    Canton Royals 3 @ Waltham Nationals 0  Gann Academy Field - Waltham Final  
 26  Sun   4:00PM    Lexington Titans 7 @ Malden Braves 4  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 Compress Month  May 
 1  Fri   8:00PM    @ Quincy Pirates 6, Malden Braves 1  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 3  Sun   9:00AM    @ Beverly Indians 9, Canton Royals 4 (1)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 3  Sun   10:00AM    Malden Braves 4 @ Boston Cubs 0  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 3  Sun   11:30AM    @ Canton Royals 5, Beverly Indians 2 (2)  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 3  Sun   12:00PM    @ Metro Gators 2, Lexington Titans 1 (1)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 3  Sun   12:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 9, North Shore Giants 4 (1)  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 3  Sun   2:00PM    @ Billerica Warriors 11, Pepperell Red Dogs 10 (1)  BB&N - Cambridge Final  
 3  Sun   2:00PM    Norfolk County Mariners 10 @ Waltham Nationals 3 (1)  Gann Academy Field - Waltham Final  
 3  Sun   3:00PM    @ North Shore Giants 8, Lawrence Yankees 7 (2)  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 3  Sun   3:00PM    @ Lexington Titans 6, Metro Gators 5 (2)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 3  Sun   4:30PM    Waltham Nationals 5 @ Norfolk County Mariners 1 (2)  Gann Academy Field - Waltham Final  
 3  Sun   4:30PM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 2, Billerica Warriors 1 (2)  BB&N - Cambridge Final  
 8  Fri   8:00PM    Pepperell Red Dogs 6 @ Beverly Indians 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 10  Sun   9:30AM    @ Boston Cubs 6, Quincy Pirates 4  St. Peters - Cambridge Final  
 10  Sun   10:00AM    @ Malden Braves 4, Lawrence Yankees 3  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 10  Sun   10:00AM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 1, Lexington Titans 0  Pond Street Field - Norfolk Final  
 10  Sun   12:00PM    @ Metro Gators 14, Waltham Nationals 1 (1)  Bicentennial Field - Tyngsboro Final  
 10  Sun   3:00PM    @ Waltham Nationals 7, Metro Gators 4 (2)  Bicentennial Field - Tyngsboro Final  
 10  Sun   4:00PM    @ Canton Royals 9, Billerica Warriors 3  BB&N - Cambridge Final  
 15  Fri   8:00PM    Metro Gators 7 @ Malden Braves 3  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 17  Sun   9:30AM    Beverly Indians 12 @ Quincy Pirates 3  St. Peters - Cambridge Final  
 17  Sun   10:00AM    Boston Cubs 4 @ North Shore Giants 2 (1)  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 17  Sun   10:00AM    Norfolk County Mariners 5 @ Billerica Warriors 0  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 17  Sun   11:00AM    Lawrence Yankees 4 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 0  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 17  Sun   1:00PM    North Shore Giants 4 @ Boston Cubs 3 (2)  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 17  Sun   2:00PM    @ Canton Royals 7, Lexington Titans 3 (1)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 17  Sun   2:00PM    Malden Braves 8 @ Waltham Nationals 3  Gann Academy Field - Waltham Final  
 17  Sun   5:00PM    @ Lexington Titans 8, Canton Royals 7 (2)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 21  Thu   8:00PM    Waltham Nationals 5 @ Quincy Pirates 2  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 28  Thu   8:00PM    @ Metro Gators 9, Boston Cubs 2  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 29  Fri   7:45PM    @ Canton Royals 9, North Shore Giants 7  Jefferson Field - JP Final  
 29  Fri   8:00PM    @ Quincy Pirates 7, Lexington Titans 3  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 31  Sun   9:00AM    @ North Shore Giants 14, Lexington Titans 5  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 31  Sun   9:30AM    @ Quincy Pirates 9, Norfolk County Mariners 4  Rindge Field - Cambridge Final  
 31  Sun   10:00AM    @ Boston Cubs 5, Metro Gators 3  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 31  Sun   11:00AM    Malden Braves 5 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 1 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 31  Sun   2:00PM    @ Malden Braves 12, Pepperell Red Dogs 6 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 Compress Month  June 
 5  Fri   8:00PM    @ North Shore Giants 3, Billerica Warriors 1  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 7  Sun   10:00AM    Norfolk County Mariners 7 @ Lexington Titans 0  Pond Street Field - Norfolk Forfeit-Home  
 7  Sun   11:00AM    Quincy Pirates 6 @ Canton Royals 4 (1)  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 7  Sun   11:00AM    @ Lawrence Yankees 4, Boston Cubs 3  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 7  Sun   11:00AM    Metro Gators 8 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 6 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 7  Sun   11:00AM    Waltham Nationals 9 @ Billerica Warriors 2  Palmer Cove - Salem Final  
 7  Sun   2:00PM    @ Metro Gators 8, Pepperell Red Dogs 0 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 7  Sun   2:00PM    Canton Royals 7 @ Quincy Pirates 3 (2)  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 7  Sun   4:15PM    @ Malden Braves 4, Beverly Indians 1  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 11  Thu   8:00PM    Billerica Warriors 9 @ Lexington Titans 6  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 12  Fri   7:45PM    @ Malden Braves 7, Waltham Nationals 0  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 14  Sun   9:30AM    Lexington Titans 7 @ Billerica Warriors 0  Rindge Field - Cambridge Final  
 14  Sun   11:00AM    Canton Royals 6 @ Lawrence Yankees 4 (1)  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 14  Sun   11:00AM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 13, Waltham Nationals 3  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 14  Sun   1:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 2, Metro Gators 1 (1)  Marcella Field - Roxbury Final  
 14  Sun   2:00PM    @ Beverly Indians 9, Boston Cubs 1  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 14  Sun   2:00PM    @ Canton Royals 7, Lawrence Yankees 1 (2)  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 14  Sun   4:00PM    Quincy Pirates 9 @ North Shore Giants 8 (1)  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 14  Sun   4:00PM    @ Metro Gators 1, Norfolk County Mariners 0 (2)  Marcella Field - Roxbury Final  
 14  Sun   7:00PM    @ Quincy Pirates 8, North Shore Giants 1 (2)  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 18  Thu   8:00PM    @ Waltham Nationals 7, Billerica Warriors 6  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 19  Fri   8:00PM    Lexington Titans 10 @ Lawrence Yankees 6  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 26  Fri   8:00PM    Lawrence Yankees 7 @ Boston Cubs 0  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 Compress Month  July 
 1  Wed   8:00PM    @ North Shore Giants 14, Norfolk County Mariners 5  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 2  Thu   8:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 6, Pepperell Red Dogs 5  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 9  Thu   8:00PM    Billerica Warriors 5 @ Malden Braves 4  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 12  Sun   9:00AM    Lawrence Yankees 7 @ Beverly Indians 6 (1)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 12  Sun   10:00AM    @ Lexington Titans 6, North Shore Giants 2  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 12  Sun   10:00AM    Norfolk County Mariners 2 @ Canton Royals 1  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 12  Sun   11:00AM    Quincy Pirates 6 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 3  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 12  Sun   12:00PM    @ Lawrence Yankees 8, Beverly Indians 5 (2)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 12  Sun   1:00PM    Malden Braves 6 @ Metro Gators 3  Bicentennial Field - Tyngsboro Final  
 12  Sun   1:00PM    @ Boston Cubs 8, Waltham Nationals 4 (1)  Ryan Field - Charlestown Final  
 12  Sun   4:00PM    Boston Cubs 12 @ Waltham Nationals 7 (2)  Ryan Field - Charlestown Final  
 16  Thu   8:00PM    Billerica Warriors 4 @ Norfolk County Mariners 3  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 17  Fri   7:45PM    Canton Royals 5 @ Malden Braves 2  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 19  Sun   9:30AM    @ Metro Gators 3, Billerica Warriors 0  Rindge Field - Cambridge Final  
 19  Sun   10:00AM    Malden Braves 5 @ Canton Royals 3  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 19  Sun   10:00AM    @ Lexington Titans 1, Boston Cubs 0 (1)  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 19  Sun   11:00AM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 11, North Shore Giants 5 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 19  Sun   11:00AM    @ Lawrence Yankees 5, Quincy Pirates 0 (1)  Lawrence East - Lawrence Final  
 19  Sun   1:00PM    @ Boston Cubs 2, Lexington Titans 1 (2)  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 19  Sun   1:00PM    @ Beverly Indians 8, Waltham Nationals 7 (1)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 19  Sun   2:00PM    @ Quincy Pirates 12, Lawrence Yankees 8 (2)  Lawrence East - Lawrence Final  
 19  Sun   2:00PM    Pepperell Red Dogs 7 @ North Shore Giants 3 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 19  Sun   4:00PM    Beverly Indians 15 @ Waltham Nationals 0 (2)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 24  Fri   7:00PM ASG  CABL All-Stars @ CABL All-Stars  Fraser Field - Lynn    
 26  Sun   9:00AM    Billerica Warriors 12 @ Beverly Indians 7 (1)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 26  Sun   10:00AM    Lexington Titans 7 @ Waltham Nationals 4 (1)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 26  Sun   11:00AM    @ Metro Gators 9, Quincy Pirates 2 (1)  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 26  Sun   11:00AM    Norfolk County Mariners 9 @ Lawrence Yankees 2 (1)  Lawrence East - Lawrence Final  
 26  Sun   11:00AM    @ Pepperell Red Dogs 9, Canton Royals 0 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 26  Sun   12:00PM    Beverly Indians 7 @ Billerica Warriors 5 (2)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 26  Sun   1:00PM    @ Lexington Titans 9, Waltham Nationals 3 (2)  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 26  Sun   2:00PM    @ Malden Braves 4, North Shore Giants 0  Gann Academy Field - Waltham Final  
 26  Sun   2:00PM    Lawrence Yankees 4 @ Norfolk County Mariners 2 (2)  Lawrence East - Lawrence Final  
 26  Sun   2:00PM    Metro Gators 5 @ Quincy Pirates 2 (2)  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 26  Sun   2:00PM    Pepperell Red Dogs 8 @ Canton Royals 2 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 28  Tue   7:45PM    Malden Braves 6 @ North Shore Giants 1  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 30  Thu   7:45PM    @ Beverly Indians 6, Lexington Titans 1  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 30  Thu   8:00PM    @ Canton Royals 8, Waltham Nationals 3  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 31  Fri   7:45PM    Pepperell Red Dogs 2 @ Quincy Pirates 0  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 Compress Month  August 
 2  Sun   9:30AM    @ Lexington Titans 7, Beverly Indians 6  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 2  Sun   11:00AM    @ Lawrence Yankees 7, Billerica Warriors 6  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 2  Sun   1:00PM    Canton Royals 3 @ Metro Gators 2  Bicentennial Field - Tyngsboro Final  
 2  Sun   1:00PM    North Shore Giants 12 @ Waltham Nationals 5  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 2  Sun   2:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 5, Boston Cubs 4 (1)  Field of Dreams - Plainville Final  
 2  Sun   4:00PM    @ Malden Braves 6, Quincy Pirates 2  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 2  Sun   4:30PM    Norfolk County Mariners 8 @ Boston Cubs 3 (2)  Field of Dreams - Plainville Final  
 5  Wed   7:45PM    @ Beverly Indians 9, Norfolk County Mariners 8  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 6  Thu   8:00PM    @ Lexington Titans 2, Quincy Pirates 1  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 6  Thu   8:00PM    @ North Shore Giants 8, Metro Gators 3  Breed Field - Lynn Final  
 7  Fri   8:00PM    @ Billerica Warriors 14, Boston Cubs 11  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 9  Sun   10:00AM    Canton Royals 10 @ Norfolk County Mariners 3  Pond Street Field - Norfolk Final  
 9  Sun   1:00PM    @ Malden Braves 4, Boston Cubs 0  Ryan Field - Charlestown Final  
 9  Sun   1:00PM    Lawrence Yankees 10 @ Metro Gators 1  Bicentennial Field - Tyngsboro Final  
 9  Sun   2:00PM    Quincy Pirates 7 @ Waltham Nationals 0  Nipper - Waltham Forfeit-Home  
 9  Sun   2:00PM    Beverly Indians 4 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 3  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 9  Sun   3:05PM    North Shore Giants 15 @ Billerica Warriors 0  Peabody High - Peabody Final  
 13  Thu   7:45PM    @ Boston Cubs 3, Beverly Indians 1  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 13  Thu   8:30PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 6, North Shore Giants 2  Payson Field - Foxboro, MA Final  
 14  Fri   7:45PM    @ Malden Braves 8, Billerica Warriors 0  Twi Field - Danvers Final  
 16  Sun   10:00AM    @ Beverly Indians 5, Metro Gators 3 (1)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 16  Sun   10:00AM    @ Lawrence Yankees 5, Waltham Nationals 1  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 16  Sun   11:00AM    Norfolk County Mariners 6 @ Pepperell Red Dogs 0 (1)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 16  Sun   1:00PM    Beverly Indians 5 @ Metro Gators 0 (2)  World Series Park - Saugus Final  
 16  Sun   1:00PM    @ Canton Royals 12, Boston Cubs 5 (1)  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 16  Sun   1:00PM    Lawrence Yankees 6 @ Billerica Warriors 5  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 16  Sun   2:00PM    @ Norfolk County Mariners 2, Pepperell Red Dogs 1 (2)  Nissitissit - Pepperell Final  
 16  Sun   4:00PM    @ Boston Cubs 6, Canton Royals 2 (2)  Gibson Field - Canton Final  
 16  Sun   4:00PM    Billerica Warriors 6 @ Quincy Pirates 2  Mt. Vernon Field - Lawrence Final  
 16  Sun   4:00PM    Malden Braves 7 @ Lexington Titans 2  Twi Field - Danvers Final